Academy Based Organizations


H.O.S.A.
(Health Occupations Students of America)
Robyn Jernigan-Sponsor

The Gazette
(Newspaper)
Justine Garman-Sponsor

The Cupola
(Yearbook)
Justine Garman-Sponsor

Culinary Club
Ronda Bruggeman-Sponsor

D.E.C.A.
Tony Kobza-Sponsor

Drama Club
Erienne Wredt-Sponsor

JROTC
1SG. Dan Falcon and
Col. Dwight Lydic-Sponsors
 Skills USA
Erienne Wredt-Sponsor

F.B.L.A.
(Future Business Leaders of America)
Kelly Goergen-Sponsor
Art Club
Astra Patterson-Sponsor

 

 

Student Clubs & Activities


FCA
Hugh Lawson-Sponsor
Meet Fridays before school
in Room 106

MT Java/Key Club
Antonio Moore Sr. and Dillon Roost-Sponsors
Meet Wednesdays at 3:20
in Room 141

Allies
Dillon Roost-Sponsor
Meet Thursdays at 3:15
in Room 141

Book Club
Angela Ralph-Sponsor

 Anime/Manga
Angela Ralph-Sponsor

Chess Club
Bruce Draney-Sponsor

Poetry Club
Ray DeWaele-Sponsor

Allies
Meredith McIvor-Sponsor

World Languages Club
Ratina Mukherjee-Sponsor

Latino Leaders
Brad Garrett-Sponsor

Thrive Club
Rita Garcia-Sponsor

African American History
Toni Banks-Sponsor

 Student Council
Aaron McLaughlin, Nicole Anderson, and
 Elisabeth Voris-Sponsors

National Honor Society
Jason Rhine & Larry Bierce
-Sponsors

Cheerleading
Tori Davis-Sponsor


Dance Team

Tori Davis-Sponsor

Concert Band
Andrew Brown-Sponsor

Orchestra
Andrew Brown-Sponsor

 Prep Band
Andrew Brown-Sponsor

 Swing Choir
Brendan Sheehy-Sponsor

 Mixed Chorus
Brendan Sheehy-Sponsor

 Chamber Choir
Brendan Sheehy-Sponsor

 Treble Chorus
Brendan Sheehy-Sponsor

 Concert Choir
Brendan Sheehy-Sponsor

  



  Science Club
Andrew Benker-Sponsor

 

Secondary school students may form non-curriculum related student groups.  The fact that such clubs are permitted to conduct meetings on District premises and may be monitored by school officials does not constitute school sponsorship or District endorsement of the purposes of such clubs or the content of their meetings.

 

 

Activities


Athletics

Cheerleading

Dance Team